cheer all you want, he can’t hear you

Anyone else notice that Michael Phelps is wearing Bose QuietComfort 2 noise cancelling headphones before his races?

Published

16 comments

  1. Marshall Mathers is sooooooooooooo hot! I LOVE HIM I WOULD KISS HIM FOR YEARS! HE IS MINE. MINE NOT YOURS MINE! I BET YOU DO NOT KNOW HIS DUATERS NAME, HAILEY JADE. SHE IS ADORABLE! THAT EVIL X-GIRLFRIENDS NAME WAS KIM. I CAN NAME MOST OF MARSHALLS ALBUMS

    THE MARSHALL MATHERS LP

    THE SLIM SHADY LP

    THE EMINEM SHOW

    8 MILE

    AND SONGS

    SUPERMAN

    JUST DONT GIVE A F**K

    HAILEYS SONG

    CLAENING OUT MY CLOSET

    DRIPS

    LOSE YOURSELF

    JUST LOSE IT

    MY DADS GONE CRAZY

    SAY GOODBYE TO HOLLIWOOD

    WITHOUT ME

    SAY WHAT YOU SAY

    TILL I CALSP

    SING FOR THE MOMENT

    STAN

    SQUARE DANCE

    BUISNESS

    WHITE AMERICA

    KILL YOU

    SOLDURE

    HIS BESTFRIEND IS 50 CENT WHO SINGS IN DA CLUB

    HE IS 29 YEARS OLD BIRTHDAY IS OCTOBER 17 ON SUNDAY I CELEBRATED

    HIS NEW VIDEO IS JUST LOSE IT

    THE OLDER LADY DID NOT WANT TO HIT HIM ALTHGOUGH EMINEM SAID SHE COULD

    SHE WOULD HAVE HIT MARSHALL WITH A PURSE SHE HAD

    HE STARTED SINGING IN 1999

    HE IS POPULER AND SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HOT!

  2. yo marshall is the man. i respect him big time i wouldnt say im his biggest fan coz i know i aint but im a good fan and i treat him with respect even if i dont know him. i love his songs and were hes comming from in his lyrics. he has come so far from a little boy who got bullied in detroit. i respect him big time and hes my role model i wanna grow up to be just like em i know i aint gonna but i can alway hope. me and my cuz do lil battle with each other but thats about the only rapping i do of my own which aint really ares coz we take a song and just rap by changing the word to wats going on in are life.i know most em song of by heart he is the man and alway will be.i love his song like toy soliders and he respects all the rappers that has died and i see were hes comming from f*ck off with all the rap battle he’s got a little girl and a little brother to look after he dont need to worry about going out in the street and gettin shot up or something he just wants to live his life like anyone else.(Cant all u losers that bug him 24/7 let him have a life.(im not judging u marshall just see it and wats going on)just think how u would feel if u was em people saying shit bout ya family or you that aint true or dissing ya.and plus all the fans that want autographs i think everyone has ways in solving stuff and em has his way. respect em bruv i hope i meet ya one day maybe along side u one day lol.(bullshit) big up eminem and dr dre.(you prob got better things to do than to read this i would if i was u lol)

  3. does emimem have twp daughters cauz i heard dat he adopted his uncles child cauz he died called lamie who he mentions in mockingbird, and didn’t he raise kims over daughter whitney who she said waz his but wasn’t?

  4. in regards to pics of haliey jade dere iz none da public can get hold of eminem won’t let her hav pics taken cauz he iz scared someone will no wat she looks like and gt her shot, to get at him.

  5. It turns out, Laney is Eminem’s other daughter — kind of.

    Legally, she is Alaina Mathers and is Eminem’s adopted daughter. Alaina, 11, is the rapper’s ex-wife Kim’s twin sister’s daughter. She is really his niece, but he has custody of the girl and he is raising her as Hailie’s sister — even though they are cousins.

    it sems dat he brought them both matching diamond necklces for christmas costing $375,000.

    so nt only iz he da best dad to hiz own daughter, his raising another kid aswell in da same way. em’s da bst.

    still not sure why he adopted her inb da first place though.

  6. found pics of halie and alaia wit kim. go to google and type in ’eminem adopted daughter alaina’ den da first result shud be da picture of em. it also says dat he adopted her cauz both kim and her twin were drug addicts so she wernt fit to look after her.

  7. OMFG….. eminem is soooooooo fucking hottt! kim is a bitch and she would cheat on him….. kim should go somewhere. and eminem should just forget bout her skank ass!

  8. I love Eminem with all my heart, and his new song Mockingbird is wonderful and so meaningful. Big up to him. He deserves to be loved and knowned. anybody that thinks otherwise can kiss my ass. Love Ya. Oh yea Bk stand up. Bed Stuy stand up. Holla

  9. I love Eminem with all my heart, and his new song Mockingbird is wonderful and so meaningful. Big up to him. He deserves to be loved and knowned. anybody that thinks otherwise can kiss my ass. Love Ya. Oh yea Bk stand up. Bed Stuy stand up. Holla

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.